SID Login
2010-11 Men's Soccer Scoreboard
(Conference games in bold, Games in progress, ppd = game postponed; ccd = game cancelled)
2010-11 Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Team Home Team Time/Status
Sep. 1 Thomas More 1 Earlham 0 Final
  Wabash 2 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Kenyon 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Spalding 3 Franklin 3 Final - 2OT
  DePauw 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Sep. 2 Hanover 0 Oakland City 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Grace (IN) 0 Final - 2OT
Sep. 3 Asbury 0 Transylvania 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
Sep. 4 Chapman 1 Transylvania 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Wooster 9 Final
  Moody Bible 1 Manchester 4 Final
  Earlham 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Thomas More 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Elmhurst 4 Final
  Waynesburg 1 Defiance 1 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 6 Eureka 0 Final
Sep. 5 Thiel 1 Defiance 2 Final
  Hanover 3 Eureka 2 Final - OT
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Marietta 1 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 6 Knox 1 Final
Sep. 7 Albion 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Capital 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
Sep. 8 Olivet 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Earlham 1 Final
  Wabash 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  DePauw 1 Franklin 0 Final - OT
Sep. 9 Robert Morris 0 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
Sep. 10 Hiram 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Hanover 1 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final - 2OT
  Bluffton 1 East. Mennonite 0 Final
Sep. 11 Earlham 2 Wabash 3 Final
  Hanover 1 Kalamazoo 2 Final
  Goshen 5 Bluffton 0 Final
  Trine 4 Manchester 1 Final
  Marietta 1 Defiance 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Kenyon 2 Final
  Transylvania 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Cincinnati Christian 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
Sep. 12 Millikin 2 Franklin 1 Final
Sep. 14 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Thomas More 6 Final
  Hanover 0 Marian (IN) 4 Final
  Manchester 0 Huntington 1 Final
  Bluffton 1 Cincinnati Christian 4 Final
  Earlham 2 Denison 0 Final
Sep. 15 Chicago 1 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Trine 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Fontbonne 2 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - 2OT
  Transylvania 2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final - 2OT
Sep. 16 Spalding 2 Hanover 3 Final
Sep. 17 Centre 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Thomas More 2 Franklin 1 Final
Sep. 18 Denison 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Huntington 1 Bluffton 0 Final - OT
  Transylvania 4 Muskingum 2 Final
  Defiance 1 Rochester (Mich.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 0 Olivet 4 Final
  Trine 1 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Mount Union 2 Earlham 1 Final
Sep. 19 Manchester 0 Alma 0 Final - 2OT
  Westminster (MO) 3 Hanover 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Wittenberg 2 Final
Sep. 21 Great Lake Christian 0 Defiance 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Goshen 1 Final
Sep. 22 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Marygrove 6 Bluffton 3 Final
  Wabash 1 Franklin 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Cincinnati Christian 2 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 2 Ill. Wesleyan 1 Final - OT
Sep. 25 Bluffton 0 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  Manchester 0 Transylvania 1 Final
  Earlham 1 Oberlin 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Defiance 0 Final - 2OT
Sep. 26 Franklin 2 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Sep. 28 Manchester 1 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Spalding 1 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Cincinnati Christian 2 Earlham 3 Final
  Millikin 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
Sep. 29 Heidelberg 6 Bluffton 0 Final
  Berea 0 Transylvania 4 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Defiance 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Huntington 2 Final - 2OT
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Oct. 2 Defiance 3 Hanover 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Transylvania 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Franklin 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Earlham 1 Final
Oct. 4 Thomas More 3 Hanover 0 Final
Oct. 5 Earlham 4 Bluffton 1 Final
  Transylvania 2 Wabash 1 Final - OT
Oct. 6 Franklin 1 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Urbana 5 Final
  Defiance 0 Marygrove 2 Final
Oct. 7 Kenyon 4 Manchester 0 Final
Oct. 9 Bluffton 0 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  Franklin 4 Defiance 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Transylvania 2 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 2 Manchester 5 Final
Oct. 11 Ohio Christian 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
Oct. 12 Hanover 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Franklin 1 Final - 2OT
Oct. 13 Manchester 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Bluffton 0 Rochester (Mich.) 2 Final
Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman 1 Manchester 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  Earlham 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Defiance 1 Transylvania 2 Final
  Franklin 6 Bluffton 0 Final
Oct. 17 Transylvania 2 Earlham 1 Final
Oct. 19 Manchester 1 Bluffton 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Oct. 20 Hanover 0 Transylvania 4 Final
  Earlham 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Franklin 2 Final
Oct. 23 Bluffton 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - OT
  Manchester 1 Earlham 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Transylvania 5 Franklin 0 Final
Oct. 26 Manchester 0 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Transylvania 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman 2 Earlham 1 Final
Oct. 28 Defiance 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  Franklin 1 Hanover 0 Final
Oct. 30 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Transylvania 1 Final - OT
  Bluffton 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Manchester 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Earlham 1 Franklin 1 Final - 2OT
Nov. 3 Franklin 1 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final - PK Home
  Manchester 2 Transylvania 3 Final - OT
Nov. 6 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Transylvania 2 Final
Nov. 11 Transylvania 1 Lynchburg 3 Final

2010-11 Standings
CONF ALL
Transylvania 8-0-1 16-3-2
Anderson (Ind.) 6-1-2 9-6-6
Franklin 5-1-3 8-5-5
Rose-Hulman 5-2-2 8-7-4
Manchester 6-3 7-11-2
Earlham 4-4-1 7-10-1
Bluffton 2-7 4-13
Mt. St. Joseph 2-7 3-14-1
Defiance 1-7-1 5-11-2
Hanover 1-8 3-14