SID Login
2009-10 2009-10 Men's Basketball Scoreboard
(Conference games in bold, Games in progress, ppd = game postponed; ccd = game cancelled)
2009-10 Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Team Home Team Time/Status
Nov. 15 Defiance 79 Kalamazoo 62 Final
  Hanover 55 Ohio Northern 53 Final
  Transylvania 54 Carthage 76 Final
  Rose-Hulman 58 Millikin 68 Final
  Earlham 63 Manchester 79 Final
Nov. 16 Anderson (Ind.) 71 Alma 67 Final
Nov. 17 Thomas More 90 Bluffton 78 Final
  Transylvania 77 Berea 66 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 85 Cincinnati Christian 68 Final
Nov. 18 Earlham 83 Franklin 78 Final
  Purdue-North Cent. 74 Manchester 98 Final
Nov. 20 DePauw 50 Bluffton 45 Final
  Muskingum 63 Mt. St. Joseph 76 Final
  Goshen 104 Hanover 89 Final
  Alma 71 Manchester 82 Final
Nov. 21 Grace (Ind.) 77 Manchester 76 Final
  Millikin 78 Franklin 88 Final
  Bluffton 53 Edgewood 71 Final
  Mount Union 67 Defiance 80 Final
  Kalamazoo 63 Anderson (Ind.) 65 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 70 Mt. St. Joseph 46 Final
  Centre 60 Transylvania 68 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 50 Rose-Hulman 56 Final
Nov. 22 Defiance 79 Adrian 72 Final
  Rose-Hulman 60 Chicago 79 Final
  Denison 57 Hanover 69 Final
Nov. 24 Kalamazoo 45 Manchester 80 Final
  Transylvania 64 Wilmington (Ohio) 83 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 71 Defiance 74 Final
  Franklin 51 Centre 79 Final
  Bluffton 46 Trine 50 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 65 Wis.-Platteville 62 Final
  Rose-Hulman 70 Robert Morris-S'fiel 64 Final
Nov. 25 Thomas More 80 Mt. St. Joseph 84 Final
Nov. 28 Adrian 65 Bluffton 52 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 79 Anderson (Ind.) 72 Final
  Transylvania 67 Thomas More 82 Final
  Wabash 95 Franklin 84 Final
Nov. 29 Franklin 75 Wash. & Jeff. 72 Final
  Denison 51 Mt. St. Joseph 57 Final
  MacMurray 65 Hanover 80 Final
  Manchester 77 Ill. Wesleyan 79 Final
  Blackburn 63 Rose-Hulman 72 Final
Dec. 2 Defiance 70 Anderson (Ind.) 88 Final
  Bluffton 44 Mt. St. Joseph 58 Final
  Rose-Hulman 54 Franklin 57 Final
  Hanover 71 Transylvania 85 Final
Dec. 5 Mt. St. Joseph 70 Anderson (Ind.) 79 Final
  Rose-Hulman 61 Defiance 82 Final
  Bluffton 49 Transylvania 54 Final
  Hanover 51 Manchester 65 Final
Dec. 7 Franklin 75 Trine 82 Final
Dec. 8 Rose-Hulman 46 Wabash 64 Final
Dec. 9 Anderson (Ind.) 68 Bluffton 47 Final
  Transylvania 69 Franklin 67 Final
  Manchester 82 Defiance 95 Final
Dec. 12 Wittenberg 69 Anderson (Ind.) 86 Final
  Franklin 61 Bluffton 59 Final
  Transylvania 72 Rose-Hulman 79 Final - 2OT
  Defiance 73 Hanover 79 Final
  Manchester 64 Mt. St. Joseph 81 Final
Dec. 15 Rose-Hulman 50 Fontbonne 75 Final
Dec. 16 Madonna 79 Defiance 90 Final
Dec. 17 Earlham 66 Rose-Hulman 83 Final
Dec. 18 Mt. St. Joseph 68 Nova Southeastern 76 Final
  Hanover 71 Oglethorpe 77 Final
Dec. 19 Trine 53 Anderson (Ind.) 65 Final
  Hiram 71 Bluffton 64 Final - OT
  North Central (Ill.) 76 Franklin 61 Final
  Manchester 103 Concordia Chicago 85 Final
  Goucher 57 Mt. St. Joseph 60 Final
  Hanover 81 Emory 89 Final
Dec. 21 Anderson (Ind.) 80 Earlham 58 Final
Dec. 22 Mount Union 63 Transylvania 72 Final
  Franklin 40 Eastern Ill. 100 Final
Dec. 28 Hanover 63 Otterbein 74 Final
Dec. 29 Capital 81 Hanover 76 Final
  Ohio St. Lima 51 Defiance 114 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 69 Transylvania 73 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 82 Bluffton 63 Final
Dec. 30 Illinois Col. 65 Bluffton 50 Final
  DePauw 75 Defiance 89 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 60 Spalding 74 Final
  Howard Payne 75 Manchester 88 Final
  Oberlin 61 Anderson (Ind.) 84 Final
  Transylvania 65 Wooster 75 Final
Dec. 31 Manchester 55 Ball St. 69 Final
Jan. 2 Bluffton 45 Kalamazoo 49 Final
  Franklin 61 Wabash 90 Final
  Howard Payne 67 Anderson (Ind.) 81 Final
  Defiance 87 Ferrum 85 Final
Jan. 3 Ohio Wesleyan 56 Defiance 64 Final
  Rose-Hulman 59 Manchester 73 Final
Jan. 4 Mt. St. Joseph 61 Hanover 64 Final
Jan. 6 Defiance 56 Transylvania 58 Final
  Franklin 59 Anderson (Ind.) 72 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 76 Rose-Hulman 73 Final
  Hanover 63 Bluffton 57 Final
Jan. 9 Bluffton 60 Rose-Hulman 68 Final
  Defiance 81 Mt. St. Joseph 72 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 91 Transylvania 72 Final
  Manchester 63 Franklin 51 Final
Jan. 13 Anderson (Ind.) 68 Rose-Hulman 65 Final
  Bluffton 61 Manchester 70 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 63 Transylvania 92 Final
  Hanover 70 Franklin 74 Final
Jan. 16 Hanover 70 Anderson (Ind.) 74 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 62 Rose-Hulman 46 Final
  Franklin 83 Defiance 99 Final
  Transylvania 64 Manchester 68 Final
Jan. 20 Anderson (Ind.) 77 Manchester 75 Final
  Defiance 83 Bluffton 91 Final
  Rose-Hulman 34 Hanover 54 Final
  Transylvania 69 Maryville (Tenn.) 75 Final - OT
  Franklin 73 Mt. St. Joseph 69 Final
Jan. 23 Anderson (Ind.) 66 Mt. St. Joseph 63 Final
  Defiance 61 Rose-Hulman 57 Final
  Manchester 63 Hanover 81 Final
  Transylvania 69 Bluffton 66 Final
Jan. 27 Anderson (Ind.) 75 Defiance 91 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 63 Bluffton 77 Final
  Franklin 62 Rose-Hulman 59 Final
  Transylvania 65 Hanover 68 Final
Jan. 30 Bluffton 59 Franklin 62 Final
  Rose-Hulman 49 Transylvania 60 Final
  Hanover 78 Defiance 70 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 76 Manchester 91 Final
Feb. 3 Bluffton 66 Anderson (Ind.) 72 Final
  Franklin 55 Transylvania 81 Final
  Hanover 74 Mt. St. Joseph 59 Final
  Defiance 70 Manchester 59 Final
Feb. 6 Bluffton 67 Hanover 72 Final
  Transylvania 64 Defiance 71 Final
  Manchester 65 Rose-Hulman 54 Final
Feb. 8 Anderson (Ind.) 80 Franklin 58 Final
Feb. 10 Rose-Hulman 69 Anderson (Ind.) 76 Final
  Manchester 60 Bluffton 51 Final
  Transylvania 71 Mt. St. Joseph 62 Final
  Franklin 58 Hanover 74 Final
Feb. 13 Rose-Hulman 65 Bluffton 62 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 64 Defiance 83 Final
  Transylvania 76 Anderson (Ind.) 72 Final
  Franklin 52 Manchester 66 Final
Feb. 17 Manchester 64 Anderson (Ind.) 83 Final
  Bluffton 60 Defiance 70 Final
  Hanover 60 Rose-Hulman 52 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 80 Franklin 69 Final
Feb. 20 Anderson (Ind.) 75 Hanover 78 Final - OT
  Rose-Hulman 53 Mt. St. Joseph 69 Final
  Manchester 65 Transylvania 64 Final
  Defiance 73 Franklin 60 Final
Feb. 23 Transylvania 57 Manchester 64 Final
  Franklin 78 Defiance 92 Final
Feb. 26 Defiance 72 Hanover 59 Final
  Manchester 63 Anderson (Ind.) 64 Final
Feb. 27 Defiance 70 Anderson (Ind.) 65 Final
Mar. 5 Defiance 71 Wis.-Whitewater 75 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 73 St. Thomas (Minn.) 71 Final
Mar. 6 Anderson (Ind.) 58 Carthage 76 Final

2009-10 Standings
CONF ALL
Franklin 13-3 21-7
Hanover 13-4 20-7
Transylvania 13-4 19-7
Defiance 10-6 17-10
Anderson (Ind.) 6-10 7-19
Manchester 6-10 6-20
Bluffton 5-11 8-16
Rose-Hulman 4-12 4-21
Mt. St. Joseph 3-13 7-18