SID Login
2010-11 Women's Soccer Scoreboard
(Conference games in bold, Games in progress, ppd = game postponed; ccd = game cancelled)
2010-11 Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Team Home Team Time/Status
Sep. 1 Bluffton 0 Rochester (Mich.) 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Thomas More 1 Earlham 0 Final
  Spalding 1 Franklin 2 Final
  DePauw 4 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Capital 2 Final
  Transylvania 2 Kenyon 1 Final - OT
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
Sep. 2 Goshen 2 Manchester 1 Final
Sep. 3 Greenville 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Asbury 1 Transylvania 4 Final
Sep. 4 Waynesburg 0 Defiance 2 Final
  Grace Bible (MI) 0 Bluffton 10 Final
  Thomas More 6 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Hanover 5 St. Mary-Woods 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Albion 4 Final
  Franklin 4 Eureka 1 Final
  Manchester 5 Trine 2 Final
Sep. 5 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Marietta 0 Final
  Transylvania 2 Wooster 1 Final
  Earlham 1 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Franklin 4 Knox 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Kalamazoo 2 Final
Sep. 7 Capital 7 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Principia 5 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Ind. Wesleyan 6 Final
Sep. 8 Marian (Ind.) 0 Hanover 2 Final
  Earlham 6 Denison 4 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 9 Robert Morris 0 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 3 Franklin 2 Final
Sep. 10 Manchester 1 Hiram 5 Final
  Bluffton 0 East. Mennonite 1 Final
Sep. 11 Goshen 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  Earlham 0 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Marietta 3 Defiance 2 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Olivet 2 Hanover 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Wooster 6 Final
  Muskingum 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Berry 0 Transylvania 1 Final
Sep. 12 Johns Hopkins 6 Earlham 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Millikin 4 Franklin 0 Final
  Muskingum 1 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Spalding 0 Transylvania 10 Final
Sep. 13 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Capital 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 14 Trine 1 Defiance 1 Final
Sep. 15 Chicago 11 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Olivet 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Centre 0 Transylvania 1 Final
Sep. 17 Manchester 0 Wittenberg 4 Final
Sep. 18 Huntington 2 Bluffton 1 Final - OT
  Centre 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Trine 3 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  Albion 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Webster 1 Final
  Denison 1 Transylvania 0 Final
  Defiance 1 Rochester (Mich.) 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 19 Centre 4 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Franklin 1 Trine 2 Final
Sep. 21 St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Manchester 2 Final
  Bluffton 1 Olivet 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Sep. 22 Alma 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Hanover 1 Thomas More 1 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Cincinnati Christian 2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Transylvania 2 Final - 2OT
  Earlham 0 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 2 Marian (Ind.) 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 25 Bluffton 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Earlham 6 Oberlin 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Defiance 2 Final
  Manchester 0 Transylvania 5 Final
  Hanover 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Sep. 26 Franklin 0 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Millikin 5 Final
Sep. 28 Spalding 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Oberlin 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Midway 0 Hanover 9 Final
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 1 Final
Sep. 29 Capital 2 Manchester 0 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Earlham 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Thomas More 4 Final
  Transylvania 2 Wittenberg 3 Final - OT
  Ill. Wesleyan 6 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Oct. 2 Defiance 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Manchester 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 4 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Transylvania 4 Bluffton 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Earlham 5 Final
Oct. 5 Franklin 0 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Manchester 1 Final
  Defiance 1 Marygrove 0 Final
Oct. 6 Earlham 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Oct. 9 Hanover 1 Manchester 0 Final - 2OT
  Bluffton 4 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Franklin 1 Defiance 1 Final - OT
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Earlham 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Transylvania 4 Final
Oct. 11 Ohio Christian 0 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
Oct. 12 Manchester 0 Defiance 2 Final
  Transylvania 0 Earlham 1 Final
  Cincinnati Christian 0 Bluffton 0 Final - 2OT
Oct. 13 Hanover 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Franklin 1 Final
Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Hanover 1 Final - OT
  Mt. St. Joseph 4 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Defiance 2 Transylvania 7 Final
  Franklin 0 Bluffton 4 Final
Oct. 19 Earlham 2 Defiance 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Franklin 0 Final
Oct. 20 Manchester 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  Hanover 0 Transylvania 1 Final
Oct. 23 Bluffton 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Earlham 6 Final
  Hanover 2 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Defiance 1 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Transylvania 5 Franklin 0 Final
Oct. 27 Defiance 2 Bluffton 2 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 0 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Oct. 29 Earlham 0 DePauw 2 Final
Oct. 30 Bluffton 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Transylvania 4 Final
Oct. 31 Earlham 3 Franklin 0 Final
Nov. 2 Hanover 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Transylvania 5 Final
Nov. 6 Transylvania 2 Earlham 0 Final
Nov. 13 Transylvania 0 Lynchburg 1 Final

2010-11 Standings
CONF ALL
Transylvania 8-1 16-4-1
Earlham 8-1 14-6-1
Hanover 7-2 11-7-1
Mt. St. Joseph 7-2 8-9-2
Bluffton 4-4-1 7-9-2
Rose-Hulman 4-5 7-12
Defiance 2-5-2 4-9-4
Anderson (Ind.) 1-7-1 4-14-1
Manchester 1-7-1 3-15-1
Franklin 0-8-1 3-12-1